Qatar Visa

 

Qatar Visa for Indians is easy in documentation and process. The requirements are below:

Qatar Visa Requirements:
1. Passport with minimum 6 months validity.
2. Photos with glossy finish and white background, 3.5 X 4.5 c.m. size.
3. Degree certificate copy
4. Payment to be done in cheque & a same account blank cheque to be given as guarantee, which will be retuned when he/she comes back after visit.
5. Address proof of relative and a working landline & mobile number.
6. A guarantee letter to be signed by the applicant.
7. Visas for ladies need extra documents and fees also will differ.

Visa validity: 60 days, Single entry

Processing time: 4-7 working days

Please Note:

Qatar visa for ladies will need extra documentation, please contact 8187059692 for more details.

NOC is provided at the submission of offer letter, cost will be 700 QR.