Saudi Arabia Visa

Residence Visa

Saudi Residence visa requires the following documentation
1. Passport with minimum 6 months validity.
2. Two white background photos size 6 x 4 cm.
3.Medical from GAMCA approved centres.
4.Spouse passport copy and Iquama Copy.
5.Marriage Certificate (original if husband name is not there in wife passport)in case children are there birth certificate .
6.Child's vaccination certificate.
Process:
1.MOFA number is issued to the applicant (submit passport copy, photo and yellow slip to Travel Needz to get MOFA number).
2.With the MOFA number the candidate approaches GAMCA centre of his state.
3.GAMCA centre allots a medical centre for medical/vaccination certificate.
4.Applicant submits the collected details to Travel Needz.
5.Attestation done on vaccination certificate & visa stamped .

Processing Time & Fees

10- 12 working days

Saudi Business Visa

Saudi Business Visa
1.Passport with minimum 6 months validity
2.White background photos 6 X 4 cm size (5 nos)
3.Invitation copy.
4.CR copy of the company
5.Covering letter from Indian company on the company letter head
6.Original Degree certificate
7.Chamber of commerce letter
Processing Time & Fees - 8- 12 working days