Singapore Tourist Visa

1.    Passport original with minimum 6 months validity

2.    White background photos 3.5 X 4.5c.m., 80% face coverage & Matte finished.

3.    If working, Company id card Xerox and last month pay slip copy

4.    If passport is not from Andhra, Karnataka, Kerala or Tamil Nadu, address proof of any Southern state. Address proof can be a letter from his company, or rental deed copy, etc.

5.    If husband and wife travelling, and husband name is not there in wife passport, marriage certificate copy should be produced.

6.    If uneducated and signed in the passport in local language, invitation letter or exact reason of visit should be mentioned.

7.    If a minor, below 18yrs is travelling, no objection letter from his/her father should be produced.

8.    If a lady is travelling alone, invitation letter or working details, or purpose of visit should be produced.

9.    Sign on the visa form, Please download the form here


Visa validity:              35 days multiple entry in 90% cases

Processing time:         4-6 working days