Thailand Visa

Thailand Tourist Visa Requirements:
1. Passport with minimum 6 months validity
2. Application form to be filled & signed
3. Photos with glossy finish and white background, 3.5 X 4.5 c.m. size.
4. If a group is travelling, covering letter to be produced.
5. Hotel confirmation, if not friends or relation invitation letter & their passport copy, visa copy, etc.
6. Original bank statement or last 3 months OR credit card copy front & back + Statement OR Endorsement of 700 USD in the passport.
7. Confirmed air ticket.

Visa validity:3 months, Single entry

Processing time: 4-7 working days